The Daily SEED


PUBSEED ANNOTATIONS

In 1 genome
OLD: ATP synthase F0 sector subunit b
NEW: Na+-transporting two-sector ATPase subunit F (EC 7.2.2.1)

In 1 genome
OLD: ATP synthase alpha chain (EC 7.1.2.2)
NEW: Na+-transporting two-sector ATPase subunit A (EC 7.2.2.1)

In 1 genome
OLD: Betaine ABC transport system, substrate-binding protein OpuAC
NEW: L-carnitine ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein CaiX

In 2 genomes
OLD: FIG00930336: hypothetical protein
NEW: hypothetical protein

In 2 genomes
OLD: FIG00930481: hypothetical protein
NEW: hypothetical protein

In 1 genome
OLD: FIG048548: ATP synthase protein I2
NEW: Na+-transporting two-sector ATPase subunit R (EC 7.2.2.1)

In 2 genomes
OLD: Gamma-butyrobetaine dioxygenase-like protein
NEW: Gamma-butyrobetaine dioxygenase (EC 1.14.11.1)

In 2 genomes
OLD: Histidine kinase
NEW: Two-component system sensor histidine kinase

In 1 genome
OLD: Neopentalenolactone D synthase (EC 1.14.13.171)
NEW: Flavin-containing monooxygenase

In 2 genomes
OLD: None
NEW: Deoxyribodipyrimidine photolyase, single-strand-specific

In 1 genome
OLD: None
NEW: hypothetical protein

In 2 genomes
OLD: Sodium-transporting ATPase subunit C
NEW: Na+-transporting two-sector ATPase subunit C (EC 7.2.2.1)

In 1 genome
OLD: Sodium-transporting N-ATPase B subunit
NEW: Na+-transporting two-sector ATPase subunit F (EC 7.2.2.1)

In 1 genome
OLD: SoxA protein based on FIGfams
NEW: Opine oxidase subunit C

In 1 genome
OLD: hypothetical protein
NEW: Opine oxidase subunit C

In 1 genome
OLD: putative DNA-binding response regulator
NEW: Two-component transcriptional response regulator, LuxR family

RAST NEWS

(RAST Citations)


As of Wed May 27 02:50:23 2020, there are 29 jobs in the RAST queue

RAST Hourly Queue

RAST Daily Queue

RAST Weekly Queue

PUBSEED GENOMES WEEKLY ANNOTATION ACTIVITY

Genome Name (# Annotations)

Burkholderia xenovorans LB400 (7)
Bifidobacterium breve HPH0326 (4)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis HN019 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V9 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis B420 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BS 01 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis CNCM I-2494 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011 (3)
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD011 (3)
Lactobacillus salivarius ATCC 11741 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12 (3)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04 (3)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LMS2-1 (2)
Lactobacillus fermentum F-6 (2)
Burkholderia xenovorans LB400 (2)
Anaerococcus lactolyticus ATCC 51172 (2)
Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334 (2)
Anaerococcus tetradius ATCC 35098 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016 (2)
Lactobacillus antri DSM 16041 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri MM2-3 (2)
Polaribacter franzmannii ATCC 700399 (2)
Corynebacterium jeikeium ATCC 43734 (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus CASL (2)
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A (Prj:321) (2)
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129 (2)
Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112 (2)
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956 (2)
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129 (2)
Peptoniphilus sp. oral taxon 386 str. F0131 (2)
Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 3043 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri CF48-3A (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705 (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus HN001 (2)
Lactobacillus fermentum 28-3-CHN (2)
Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112 (2)
Polaribacter irgensii 23-P (2)
Actinomyces odontolyticus ATCC 17982 (2)
Lactobacillus ruminis ATCC 25644 (2)
Corynebacterium jeikeium K411 (2)
Lactobacillus reuteri 100-23 (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG (Prj:40637) (2)
Lactobacillus hilgardii ATCC 8290 (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG (2)
Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530 (2)
Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334 (2)